Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Demo days for November

This month for demo days I have this cute Christmas box. Add candy to it or a small gift!

design team for november

I am a bit early on this one... For November we had to use Eskimo Kisses from Basic Grey
I came up with these cards and this layout.... no I am not a layout maker... I scrap lifted this one. I will sell the cards at the end of November but I am gonna keep the layout for myself. Mmmm maybe start scrappin for myself for a change.

These items will be on display at Photo Scarps at the beginning of November. I can't wait to see what all the other girls come up with!

a few new classes

I have a few new classes coming up at Photo Scraps in November

First off I'll have this cute card class made with Bo Bunny papers

Next I have this card flip album... it can be your next Christmas card album. It will fit in a 6x9 envelope
This class also comes with a card and a matching box!

something for me!

I made something for myself for a change!! Its made from CD cases and its cool cause I can change out the photos every season! I added a battery operated candle inside with large dew drop kinda stones.

Sunday, October 18, 2009

My My Minds Eye Challenge project

Hi everyone!
I decided to enter a challenge at My Minds Eye. This is the 1st challenge I have ever entered and its got my heart beating! lol
The challenge was to create a Halloween door decoration. So I made this one for my scrapbook room. I'd love to hear your comments on it!
Thanks Chrissy

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

new items on eBay this week

This album is listed on eBay... it is made from both chipboard and acrylic pages
Click on the eBay link at the top of the page to see the rest of the album

MLDT is have a fall challenge....heres the layout I have listed!

Have a great day!!!

new cards

3 new cards listed in my store... can't you tell I have fallen in love with this dragon!

Saturday, October 3, 2009

some new cards ...

Heres a few new cards I listed in my web store tonight... wanna see more??? Click on SHM Scrapbooking at the top right hand corner of this page!

another shaker card

embossed christmas tree card

oh and another...

and whats cooler than a card and candy????